Genus: Alopecurus L.

 
Family: Poaceae
Subfamily: Pooideae
Tribe: Poeae
Subtribe: Poinae
Common names: foxtail
Genus number: 445
Last updated: 02-Feb-2017
Accession Count: 365 (290 active, 157 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Synonyms (=), probable synonyms (=~), and possible synonyms (~):

Images:


Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Alopecurus
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=445. Accessed 24 August 2019.