Genus: Eucalyptus LʼHér.

 
Family: Myrtaceae
Subfamily: Myrtoideae
Tribe: Eucalypteae
Common names: gum
Genus number: 4477
Last updated: 29-Aug-2017
Accession Count: 69 (1 active, 1 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN

References:

  1. Brooker, M. I. H. 2000. A new classification of the genus Eucalyptus L'Hér. (Myrtaceae). Austral. Syst. Bot. 13:79-148.
  2. Govaerts, R. et al. 2008. World checklist of Myrtaceae
  3. International Society for Horticultural Science. International Cultivar Registration Authority (on-line resource). Note: http://www.ishs.org/sci/icralist/16.htm

Google Scholar   

Images:


Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Eucalyptus
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=4477. Accessed 7 December 2019.