Genus: Eustachys Desv.

 
Family: Poaceae
Subfamily: Chloridoideae
Tribe: Cynodonteae
Subtribe: Eleusininae
Common names: finger grass
Genus number: 4542
Last updated: 06-Feb-2017
Accession Count: 72 (41 active, 41 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN

References for genus:

  • Molina, A. M. 1996. Revisión taxonómica del género Eustachys Desv. (Poaceae: Chloridoideae, Cynodonteae) de Sudamérica. (Candollea) 51:225-272.
More:
  • KBD: Kew Bibliographic Databases of Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew
    Note: Log on to KBD for better access.
  • Google Scholar   

Synonyms (=), probable synonyms (=~), and possible synonyms (~):

Images:


Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Eustachys
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=4542. Accessed 22 April 2019.