Genus: Galeopsis L.

 
Family: Lamiaceae
Subfamily: Lamioideae
Common names: hemp-nettle
Genus number: 4815
Last updated: 10-Sep-2004
Accession Count: 0 (0 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Synonyms (=), probable synonyms (=~), and possible synonyms (~):

Images:


Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Galeopsis
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=4815. Accessed 23 July 2019.