Genus: Hedera L.

 
Family: Araliaceae
Subfamily: Aralioideae
Common names: ivy
Genus number: 5448
Last updated: 27-Oct-2011
Accession Count: 73 (2 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments: all accepted species are in GRIN

List of Species Records in GRIN

Reference:

  1. International Society for Horticultural Science. International Cultivar Registration Authority (on-line resource). Note: http://www.ishs.org/sci/icralist/11.htm

Google Scholar   

Images:

  • Fruit: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image
  • Fruit and seed: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image
  • Seed: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Hedera
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=5448. Accessed 22 August 2019.