Genus: Hemerocallis L.

 
Family: Asphodelaceae
Subfamily: Hemerocallidoideae
Alternate family(ies): Hemerocallidaceae, Liliaceae
Common names: day-lily
Genus number: 5515
Last updated: 28-Nov-2017
Accession Count: 148 (70 active, 5 available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments: all accepted species are in GRIN

List of Species Records in GRIN

Reference:

  1. International Society for Horticultural Science. International Cultivar Registration Authority (on-line resource). Note: http://www.ishs.org/sci/icralist/8.htm

Google Scholar   

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Hemerocallis
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=5515. Accessed 5 December 2019.