Genus: Hieracium L.

 
Family: Asteraceae
Subfamily: Cichorioideae
Tribe: Cichorieae
Subtribe: Hieraciinae
Common names: hawkweed
Genus number: 5670
Last updated: 14-Jan-2011
Accession Count: 22 (17 active, 9 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Synonyms (=), probable synonyms (=~), and possible synonyms (~):


Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Hieracium
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=5670. Accessed 18 September 2019.