Genus: Iberis L.

 
Family: Brassicaceae
Common names: candytuft
Genus number: 6000
Last updated: 01-Apr-2010
Accession Count: 15 (7 active, 4 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN

Reference:

  1. Al-Shehbaz, I. A. 2012. A generic and tribal synopsis of the Brassicaceae (Cruciferae). Taxon 61:942.

Google Scholar   

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Iberis
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=6000. Accessed 17 October 2019.