Genus: Iliamna Greene

 
Family: Malvaceae
Subfamily: Malvoideae
Tribe: Malveae
Common names: globe-mallow
Genus number: 6019
Last updated: 07-Nov-2011
Accession Count: 9 (8 active, 6 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN

References:

  1. Fryxell, P. A. 1997. The American genera of Malvaceae--II.. Brittonia 49:237.
  2. Slotta, T. A. Bodo. 2000. Phylogenetic analysis of Iliamna (Malvaceae) using the internal transcribed spacer region. Unpublished thesis (Virginia Polytechnic Institute) 1-68.

Google Scholar   

Images:

  • Seed: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Iliamna
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=6019. Accessed 14 November 2019.