Genus: Jasminum L.

 
Family: Oleaceae
Common names: jasmine
Genus number: 6186
Last updated: 03-Apr-2006
Accession Count: 16 (0 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN

References:

  1. Green, P. & D. Miller. 2009. The genus Jasminum in cultivation
  2. International Society for Horticultural Science. International Cultivar Registration Authority (on-line resource). Note: http://www.ishs.org/sci/icralist/3.htm

Google Scholar   

Subdivisions of Jasminum L.:

Images:

  • Seed: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Jasminum
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=6186. Accessed 18 September 2019.