Genus: Koeleria Pers.

 
Family: Poaceae
Subfamily: Pooideae
Tribe: Poeae
Subtribe: Aveninae
Common names: hair grass
Genus number: 6358
Last updated: 13-Aug-2009
Accession Count: 292 (232 active, 205 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN

Reference:

  1. Edgar, E. & E. S. Gibb. 1998. Koeleria Pers. (Gramineae: Aveneae) in New Zealand. New Zealand J. Bot. 37:51-61.

Google Scholar   

Images:


Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Koeleria
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=6358. Accessed 21 November 2019.