Genus: Kummerowia Schindl.

 
Family: Fabaceae
Subfamily: Faboideae
Tribe: Desmodieae
Subtribe: Lespedezinae
Alternate family(ies): Papilionaceae
Common names: lespedeza
Genus number: 6408
Last updated: 08-Dec-2005
Accession Count: 132 (55 active, 40 available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments: all accepted species are in GRIN

List of Species Records in GRIN

Reference:

  1. Lewis, G. et al., eds. 2005. Legumes of the world 434.

Google Scholar   

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Kummerowia
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=6408. Accessed 15 September 2019.