Genus: Lagerstroemia L.

 
Family: Lythraceae
Common names: crape-myrtle
Genus number: 6470
Last updated: 28-Apr-1998
Accession Count: 176 (64 active, 39 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN

Reference:

  1. International Society for Horticultural Science. International Cultivar Registration Authority (on-line resource). Note: http://www.ishs.org/sci/icralist/65.htm

Google Scholar   

Synonyms (=), probable synonyms (=~), and possible synonyms (~):

Images:

  • Fruit: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image
  • Seed: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image
  • Seeds: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Lagerstroemia
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=6470. Accessed 5 December 2019.