Genus: Ligusticum L.

 
Family: Apiaceae
Subfamily: Apioideae
Common names: lovage
Genus number: 6824
Last updated: 25-Jan-2013
Accession Count: 31 (21 active, 15 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Ligusticum
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=6824. Accessed 22 August 2019.