Genus: Linaria Mill.

 
Family: Plantaginaceae
Alternate family(ies): Scrophulariaceae, Veronicaceae
Common names: toadflax
Genus number: 6852
Last updated: 20-Apr-2006
Accession Count: 6 (1 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN

Reference:

  1. Ogutcen, E. & J. C. Vamosi. 2016. A phylogenetic study of the tribe Antirrhineae: genome duplications and long-distance dispersals from the Old World to the New World. Amer. J. Bot. 103:1071-1081. DOI: 10.3732/ajb.1500464

Google Scholar   

Synonyms (=), probable synonyms (=~), and possible synonyms (~):

Images:


Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Linaria
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=6852. Accessed 15 September 2019.