Genus: Anigozanthos Labill.

 
Family: Haemodoraceae
Subfamily: Conostylidoideae
Tribe: Conostylideae
Common names: kangaroo-paw
Genus number: 690
Last updated: 14-Mar-2008
Accession Count: 30 (0 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN

References for genus:

  • International Society for Horticultural Science International Cultivar Registration Authority (on-line resource).. (ICRA)
More:
  • KBD: Kew Bibliographic Databases of Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew
    Note: Log on to KBD for better access.
  • Google Scholar   

Synonyms (=), probable synonyms (=~), and possible synonyms (~):

Images:

  • Embryo drawing: U.S. National Seed Herbarium drawing
  • Seeds: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image

Check Index Nomninum Genericorum for Anigozanthos
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2018. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=690. Accessed 18 December 2018.