Genus: Lycopodium L.

 
Family: Lycopodiaceae
Subfamily: Lycopodioideae
Common names: club-moss
Genus number: 7057
Last updated: 18-Jan-2017
Accession Count: 1 (1 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN

References for genus:

  • Greuter, W. et al., eds. International code of botanical nomenclature (Saint Louis Code). 2000. (ICBN St Louis) Art. 13.2, Ex. 2
More:
  • KBD: Kew Bibliographic Databases of Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew
    Note: Log on to KBD for better access.
  • Google Scholar   

Synonyms (=), probable synonyms (=~), and possible synonyms (~):


Check Index Nomninum Genericorum for Lycopodium
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2018. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=7057. Accessed 19 November 2018.