Genus: Mercurialis L.

 
Family: Euphorbiaceae
Subfamily: Acalyphoideae
Tribe: Acalypheae
Subtribe: Mercurialinae
Common names: mercury
Genus number: 7469
Last updated: 31-Mar-2004
Accession Count: 6 (2 active, 1 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN

Reference:

  1. Govaerts, R. et al. 2000. World checklist and bibliography of Euphorbiaceae

Google Scholar   

Synonyms (=), probable synonyms (=~), and possible synonyms (~):

Images:

  • Seed: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Mercurialis
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=7469. Accessed 13 October 2019.