Genus: Minuartia Loefl.

Possible synonym of: Arenaria L.

 
Family: Caryophyllaceae
Subfamily: Alsinoideae
Tribe: Alsineae
Common names: sandwort
Genus number: 7652
Last updated: 04-Nov-2011
Accession Count: 6 (4 active, 2 available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments: authorship fide W. Greuter (pers. comm. via E-mail on 4 Oct 2011)

List of Species Records in GRIN

More:
  • KBD: Kew Bibliographic Databases of Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew
    Note: Log on to KBD for better access.
  • Google Scholar   

Check Index Nomninum Genericorum for Minuartia
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2018. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=7652. Accessed 12 November 2018.