Genus: Mirabilis L.

 
Family: Nyctaginaceae
Common names: four-o'clock
Genus number: 7656
Last updated: 07-Jul-2010
Accession Count: 37 (5 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN

More:
  • KBD: Kew Bibliographic Databases of Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew
    Note: Log on to KBD for better access.
  • Google Scholar   

Images:

  • Fruits: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image
  • Seed: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image
  • Seed: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image
  • Seeds: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image

Check Index Nomninum Genericorum for Mirabilis
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2018. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=7656. Accessed 18 December 2018.