Genus: Moehringia L.

Sometimes included in: Arenaria L.

 
Family: Caryophyllaceae
  Subfamily: Alsinoideae
      Tribe: Alsineae
Common names: sandwort
Genus number: 7699
Last updated: 04-Nov-2011
Accession Count: 1

List of Species Records in GRIN

References for genus:

  • There are no references for this genus in GRIN-Global.
More:
  • KBD: Kew Bibliographic Databases of Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew
    Note: Log on to KBD for better access.
  • Google Scholar