Genus: Nuttallanthus D. A. Sutton

Possible synonym of: Linaria Mill.

 
Family: Plantaginaceae
Alternate family(ies): Scrophulariaceae, Veronicaceae
Common names: toadflax
Genus number: 8320
Last updated: 08-Nov-2011
Accession Count: 3 (2 active, 2 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN

References:

  1. Diggs, G. M., Jr. et al. 1999. Shinner's and Mahler's illustrated flora of North Central Texas. Note: accepts
  2. Sutton, D. A. 1988. A revision of the tribe Antirrhineae 455. Note: accepts

Google Scholar   

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Nuttallanthus
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=8320. Accessed 18 August 2019.