Genus: Orobanche L.

 
Family: Orobanchaceae
Common names: broomrape
Genus number: 8582
Last updated: 07-Sep-1998
Accession Count: 0 (0 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN

More:
  • KBD: Kew Bibliographic Databases of Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew
    Note: Log on to KBD for better access.
  • Google Scholar   

Synonyms (=), probable synonyms (=~), and possible synonyms (~):

Subdivisions of Orobanche L.:

Images:


Check Index Nomninum Genericorum for Orobanche
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2018. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=8582. Accessed 16 November 2018.