Genus: Pedicularis L.

 
Family: Orobanchaceae
Alternate family(ies): Scrophulariaceae
Common names: lousewort
Genus number: 8971
Last updated: 30-Mar-2006
Accession Count: 84 (35 active, 19 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN

More:
  • KBD: Kew Bibliographic Databases of Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew
    Note: Log on to KBD for better access.
  • Google Scholar   

Synonyms (=), probable synonyms (=~), and possible synonyms (~):

Images:

  • Seed: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image

Check Index Nomninum Genericorum for Pedicularis
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2018. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=8971. Accessed 18 November 2018.