Genus: Phleum L.

 
Family: Poaceae
Subfamily: Pooideae
Tribe: Poeae
Subtribe: Poinae
Common names: timothy
Genus number: 9257
Last updated: 02-Feb-2017
Accession Count: 1127 (709 active, 495 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN

More:
  • KBD: Kew Bibliographic Databases of Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew
    Note: Log on to KBD for better access.
  • Google Scholar   

Images:


Check Index Nomninum Genericorum for Phleum
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2018. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=9257. Accessed 17 August 2018.