Genus: Phoradendron Nutt.

 
Family: Viscaceae
Alternate family(ies): Santalaceae
Common names: mistletoe
Genus number: 9275
Last updated: 22-Jul-2013
Accession Count: 2 (0 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN

References for genus:

  • Kuijt, J. 2003. Monograph of Phoradendron (Viscaceae). Syst. Bot. Monogr. 66:1-643.
More:
  • KBD: Kew Bibliographic Databases of Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew
    Note: Log on to KBD for better access.
  • Google Scholar   

Synonyms (=), probable synonyms (=~), and possible synonyms (~):

Images:


Check Index Nomninum Genericorum for Phoradendron
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2018. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=9275. Accessed 21 November 2018.