Genus: Arenaria L.

 
Family: Caryophyllaceae
Subfamily: Alsinoideae
Tribe: Alsineae
Common names: sandwort
Genus number: 939
Last updated: 16-Jan-2004
Accession Count: 14 (0 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN

More:
  • KBD: Kew Bibliographic Databases of Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew
    Note: Log on to KBD for better access.
  • Google Scholar   

Images:

  • Seed: U.S. National Seed Herbarium image

Check Index Nomninum Genericorum for Arenaria
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2018. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=939. Accessed 15 November 2018.