Genus: Pluchea Cass.

 
Family: Asteraceae
Subfamily: Asteroideae
Tribe: Inuleae
Common names: fleabane
Genus number: 9605
Last updated: 19-Nov-2019
Accession Count: 23 (21 active, 16 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Images:


Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Pluchea
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2020. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=9605. Accessed 11 July 2020.