Genus: Aristida L.

 
Family: Poaceae
Subfamily: Aristidoideae
Tribe: Aristideae
Common names: three-awn
Genus number: 967
Last updated: 09-Mar-1999
Accession Count: 170 (116 active, 58 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Aristida
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=967. Accessed 23 August 2019.