Genus: Polygonatum Mill.

 
Family: Asparagaceae
Subfamily: Nolinoideae
Alternate family(ies): Convallariaceae, Liliaceae, Ruscaceae
Common names: Solomon's-seal
Genus number: 9709
Last updated: 19-Jan-2010
Accession Count: 56 (33 active, 1 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN

More:
  • KBD: Kew Bibliographic Databases of Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew
    Note: Log on to KBD for better access.
  • Google Scholar   

Synonyms (=), probable synonyms (=~), and possible synonyms (~):


Check Index Nomninum Genericorum for Polygonatum
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2018. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=9709. Accessed 18 November 2018.