Genus: Portulaca L.

 
Family: Portulacaceae
Common names: purslane
Genus number: 9784
Last updated: 28-Apr-1998
Accession Count: 59 (15 active, 10 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Synonyms (=), probable synonyms (=~), and possible synonyms (~):

Images:


Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Portulaca
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2020. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=9784. Accessed 12 July 2020.