Genus: Proboscidea Schmidel

 
Family: Martyniaceae
Alternate family(ies): Pedaliaceae
Common names: unicorn-plant
Genus number: 9857
Last updated: 18-May-2001
Accession Count: 8 (2 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Synonyms (=), probable synonyms (=~), and possible synonyms (~):

Images:


Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Proboscidea
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2019. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://npgsweb.ars-grin.gov/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=9857. Accessed 6 December 2019.